| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

Residential Project: Berlayar Drive Gls

A Refined Condo Development Featuring 415 Residential Units Across 273,403 Sq Ft of Land.

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Berlayar Drive Gls Property Overview

Project / Location Name

Berlayar Drive GLS

Property Type

CONDO

Tenure

99 Years

Region

Rest of Central Region (RCR)

District

D04 - Sentosa / Harbourfront

Cluster

Central

Planning Area

Bukit Merah

Subzone

Maritime Square

Site Area

273,403 Sqft

Plot Ratio

1.4

Total Units

415

Type of Land Sales

URA Confirmed

Land Use

Residential

Source: URA

Berlayar Drive Gls: Project Overview

Berlayar Drive GLS is a well-appointed condo development situated in Singapore's Rest of Central Region. This residential project features 415 units, set across a land area of 273,403 square feet. It is located in the Bukit Merah planning area, specifically within the Maritime Square subzone, offering a central living experience in Singapore.

Residents will find daily commutes and travel across the city straightforward due to excellent public transport links. Telok Blangah MRT station is conveniently located just 450 meters away, providing easy access to the wider public transportation network. Additionally, the "TELOK BLANGAH STN" bus stop is only 470 meters from the development, further enhancing connectivity.

Families are well-served by a range of educational institutions nearby. Blangah Rise Primary School is within 980 meters, while Chij St. Theresa's Convent, offering secondary education, is 1.87 kilometers away. For higher education, Anglo-Chinese Junior College is accessible at 4.71 kilometers. International schooling options include ISS International School, situated 1.50 kilometers from the residences.

Everyday needs and leisure activities are easily met with various amenities in the vicinity. Alexandra Retail Centre, located 1.04 kilometers away, provides shopping and dining choices. Grocery runs are convenient with a FAIRPRICE supermarket just 700 meters away. For local culinary experiences, Telok Blangah Drive Blk 79 (Telok Blangah Food Centre) is 680 meters from the development.

The area supports family life with childcare facilities like Learning Seeds Child Development Centre Pte.Ltd., located 500 meters away. Community activities are available at Telok Blangah CC, 840 meters distant. Healthcare services are also readily accessible, with Rivers Dental Clinic positioned 540 meters from the residences.

For those who appreciate nature and outdoor pursuits, Berlayer Creek is a short 140 meters away, offering a tranquil escape for walks and recreation.

The established neighborhood provides a stable and convenient environment for residents. Its comprehensive amenities and infrastructure, combined with proximity to educational institutions, make it a suitable choice for families with school-age children. The strong public transport connectivity also appeals to working professionals seeking easy commutes. This location in Singapore's Rest of Central Region presents a well-rounded living proposition with comprehensive amenities.

Location & Nearby Conveniences

Enjoy daily convenience with Telok Blangah MRT/LRT just 450 m away. Families will appreciate BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL within 980 m, ensuring educational access.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • CC28 Telok Blangah

    MRT

    450 m
  • CC27 Labrador Park

    MRT

    790 m
  • NE1/CC29 Harbourfront

    MRT

    1550 m
Bus Stops
  • Telok Blangah Stn

    Telok Blangah Rd

    470 m
  • Blk 44

    Telok Blangah Rd

    480 m
  • Opp Yeo's Bldg

    Telok Blangah Rd

    480 m
Primary Schools
  • Blangah Rise Primary School

    91 Telok Blangah Heights

    980 m
  • Radin Mas Primary School

    1 Bukit Purmei Avenue

    2000 m
  • Gan Eng Seng Primary School

    100 Redhill Close

    2230 m
Secondary Schools
  • Chij St. Theresa's Convent

    160 Lower Delta Road

    1870 m
  • Bukit Merah Secondary School

    10 Lengkok Bahru

    2150 m
  • Queenstown Secondary School

    1 Strathmore Road

    2980 m
International Schools
  • Iss International School

    21 Preston Road Singapore 109355

    1500 m
  • North London Collegiate School

    130 Depot Road Singapore 109708

    1720 m
  • Knightsbridge House International School

    169 Bukit Merah Central #02- 15 Connection One (tower 4) Singapore 150167

    2090 m
Supermarkets
  • Alexandra Retail Centre

    Central

    1040 m
  • Harbourfront Centre

    Central

    1440 m
  • Depot Heights Shopping Centre

    Central

    1540 m
Healthcare
  • Rivers Dental Clinic

    Telok Blangah Drive

    540 m
  • St. Andrew's Nursing Home (henderson)

    Henderson Road

    640 m
  • Fraser Medical Centre

    Telok Blangah St 32

    690 m

Source: OneMap & URA

Nearby Property Transactions (Past 1 Year)

The area near Telok Blangah MRT and Blangah Rise Primary School shows active property movement. Residential sales range from $875,000 to $9,500,000 (avg $2,583,562), with PSF from $728 to $2869. Rentals are $2,300 to $28,000 monthly.

$1,300,000 $728 PSF $2,815,706 $1,802 PSF $9,500,000 $2,226 PSF
Lowest Sale Average Highest Sale
Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
1009m CORALS AT KEPPEL BAY 99 Years 2016 366 1, 2, 3, 4, Penthouse 689 - 4,725 sqft S$1,300,000 - S$9,500,000
S$1,797 - S$2,226 PSF
15
1677m HARBOURLIGHTS Freehold 1997 139 2, 3 818 - 1,163 sqft S$1,520,000 - S$2,123,000
S$1,826 - S$1,858 PSF
2
1739m THE INTERLACE 99 Years 2013 1040 2, 3, 4, 5, Penthouse 1,001 - 5,608 sqft S$1,650,000 - S$5,500,000
S$728 - S$1,865 PSF
32
1892m MOUNT FABER LODGE Freehold 1983 84 2, 3, 5 2,454 - 2,594 sqft S$4,006,888 - S$4,150,000
S$1,600 - S$1,633 PSF
2
1933m THE CASSANDRA Freehold 2006 20 3, Penthouse 1,324 - 1,324 sqft S$2,000,000 - S$2,000,000
S$1,511 - S$1,511 PSF
1

Source: URA